Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
gabung
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with anda a few websites online that anda can desain your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is oleh far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically anda use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow anda to pindah parts around, resize them, and color them. anda can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if anda want to save an image to the computer, anda have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
added by SilverWings13
added by MafiaYJ
added by GlitterPuff
added by GlitterPuff
added by Mclovin_69
added by Robin_Love
posted by The_Writer
A Death in his Family

(Part 2)

Previously on Red Revenge...

"All units, murder suspect on fifth and third proceeding north on foot. Pursuing. Require backup. Suspect is heavily armed and protected. Female, mid-twenties. White hair, black clothes, sword and possible body armor." the radio crackled.

"She cut them in three pieces and set api to their car." Revenge replied, and swung off.

"I assume anda did your homework?" Revenge asked.

"Yes." Rose replied, untying her snow-white hair from its ponytail. She was dressed simply. White tank top, skinny jeans, white eyepatch. Her hair hung loosely behind...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by SilverWings13
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Full Name: Marcus Antoni Wilhemovich Rurik
Nickname: Marcus, Saint, Marky Mark (reserved oleh Cal only)
Reason atau meaning of name: named after Marcus Antonius, the Roman politician and general under Cesar who played a critical role in the transformation of the Roman Republic into the autocratic Roman Empire; Saint because of his allegiance to the Knights Templar
Eye Color: cobalt
Hair Style/Color: almost black, curly
Height: 6' 0"
Clothing Style: always in style, on the expensive side
Best Physical Feature: them cheekbones could cut someone

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: ......
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great api of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: 0-kiryu on Tumblr
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: http://www.denofgeek.com/us/tv/young-justice/259858/young-justice-season-3-characters-revealed