josh hutcherson Club
gabung
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by MB-foreva
1
I only know him for I have seen Bridge to Terabithia, which premiered in 2007. But looking at his gambar now he is quite hot. He is also a good actor, I really feel his emotions .Hutcherson briefly dated his Journey 2 co-star Vanessa Hudgens but the two are now "good friends."

Hutcherson has cited actor Jake Gyllenhaal as an inspiration.
On August 11, 2007, Hutcherson served as the Grand Marshal at the Meijer Indy 300 at Kentucky Speedway.In September 2008, he traveled to Italy for the first time. He visited Rome and Milan, and participated in a local event for children interested in moviemaking....
continue reading...
posted by jhutchluver900
3
BIOGRAPHY OF JOSH HUTCHERSON

BORN: Monday, the12th October, 1992, Union Kentucky, USA

BIRTH NAME: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

NICKNAME: JHutch

HEIGHT: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

BIOGRAPHY: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson was born on October 12th, 1992, in Union, Kentucky, to Michelle and Chris Hutcherson. He has one younger brother, Connor Hutcherson. His mother, Michelle, is a former Delta employee who now assists Josh, and his father, Chris Hutcherson, is an analyst for the EPA. He has many pets, including two dogs, Diesel and Nixon. Beginning from the age of four, Josh knew that he wanted to be an actor. In order to...
continue reading...
okay, well a lot of anda girls..maybe some guys, i don't know..but anda girls think that josh and shannon should break up just because anda are jealous. most of anda won't admit that it's because you're jealous, anda say it's because she's older and anything else anda can think of. well i think anda should get over it because if they did break up anda PROBABLY wouldn't go out with him next. i will admit i think he's hott too but all of anda other people who are hoping josh and shannon are going to break up need to stop frantically thinking of reasons why they shouldn't be dating and get on with your lives. i just needed to say that so maybe some of anda people will stop obsessing over what anda can't have.
posted by nataliebruno
5
I'm a huge fan of One Direction, i met them once at the Palisades Mall in West Nyack, New York and I also went to one of their concerts with BTR in Mashantucket, CT. It's so easy to find out where they are at all times because of twitter. However, I am an even BIGGER fan of Josh Hutcherson. I have loved him since his episode on ER. Obviously he has become lebih and lebih populer now because of Hunger Games so i think someone who has connections to him atau can find out where he is at all times should make a twitter and update all of us. It's so hard to meet Josh, especially because he's not on...
continue reading...
posted by emmalouisee
2
Date of Birth
12 October 1992, Union, Kentucky, USA


Birth Name
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson


Nickname
JHutch


Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)


Mini Biography
Joshua Ryan Hutcherson was born on October 12th, 1992, in Union, Kentucky, to Michelle and Chris Hutcherson. He has a younger brother, Connor, who he's very close to. Josh is halaman awal schooled and loves Algebra, but is not very fond of reading. He has two anjing and two cats. Josh always wanted to be an actor, and his parents allowed him to start akting in the early 2000s. Hutcherson has cited actor Jake Gyllenhaal as an inspiration. According to Hutcherson, he still...
continue reading...
CATCHING api

Written oleh Simon Beaufoy

Based on the novel oleh Suzanne Collins

detik Draft, May 12th, 2012


FADE IN:
We focus onto what appears an abandoned battle field.

Streets are littered with broken glass shatters, turned over
dumpsters, trash and other debris of buildings. The aftermath
of a riot.

DISTRICT 8.


INT. DISTRICT 8 BUILDING- hari

Even inside, the rioters have done their job. The destroyed
room is framed oleh smashed in windows, words and other
graffiti soak in on the walls. Small flames of api arise
from different areas.

The beginnings of an Uprising.

CATCHING FIRE...
continue reading...
posted by PeetaILOVEYOU
2
I can ralate with a lot of the girls that fall head over heels when anda watch that big, hige beautiful smile and with thise stunning eyes... Hes totaly stunning, and yes we all know it and are total jelouse of whoever is selanjutnya in line to be his partner. I think its aman, brankas to say he would go out with a normal girl, I doubt that he would knock back a beautiful (goof personality counts too!) just because they arent famouse, but then again I doubt he would turn down a famous person if he had the choice between the two.... I cinta him and have peronaly bought every film he has ever been in, obsessed?...
continue reading...
posted by peppergirl30
Josh Hutcherson, 19


PLAYS: Peeta, the sensitve male tribute from District 12


THE CALL: ''I was in my dapur with my roommate. I literally couldn't say anything. For me to be speechless takes a lot. I always have something to say.''



THE TRAINING: ''I had to put on 15 pounds of muscle for the role. That was a lot of eating chicken and eggs.''


cinta LESSON:''I am horrible at talking to girls [at first]. But I always make sure I tell a girl when I cinta her.


ON-SET SCREAM: ''We went swimming and Liam had never seen a crawfish before. I thought I saw [one], so I went to pick it up. Turns out, it was a leech. It latched onto my hand and I started freaking out like a sissy.''

Credit: GL Magazine April/May 2012 issue