Cody Simpson 143 forever Club
gabung
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by xxxDaisyGirlxxx
 born 11 january 1997
born 11 january 1997
Cody Simpson
Simpson on Radio disney in August 2011.
Background information
Birth name

Cody Robert Simpson

Born

11 January 1997 (age 15)
emas Coast, Queensland, Australia

Origin

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Genres

Pop, R&B[1]

Occupations

Singer, songwriter, musician and dancer

Instruments

Vocals, gitar and piano

Years active

2009–present

Labels

Warner Bros. Records/Atlantic (2010–present)

Website

codysimpson.com

Early life

Simpson was born to Brad and Angie Simpson. He has two younger siblings, Tom and Alli.[3] He is also a talented swimmer, winning two emas medali at the Queensland...
continue reading...