Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
gabung
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Meet Dexter...
added by
Source: me
I doubt I'll make hima fully functioning OC. But I feel like we need a bearded OC. He's a cute lil' ginger who was burned in a terrible house api and now he hates fire. He's shy and not good around ppl and a total cutie.
fan art
foto
green eyes
beard
burns
oc
dexter
posted by Robin_Love
 Tara
Tara
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Tara Almaraz
Reason atau meaning of name: “Queen” (Irish), “Star” (Asian)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Style/Color: Blown, worn down mostly
Height: 5'7
Clothing Style: Uhm..suave nerd?
Best Physical Feature: Hair

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: Uhmm.....skip
Your Guilty Pleasure: Chocolate
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Personal space
Your Ambition for the Future: To live...

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: I'm so sore
What anda Think About the Most: Do white-haired Siberians count?
What anda Think About Before Bed: I wish this was over already
You Think Your Best Quality...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
sebelumnya parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' anda here," purred the feral cat that had materialized oleh his aide.
"What do anda want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my favorit big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by DiscordYJ
This is me talking, not Blade.

Be me.
I was 12 yr old.
Found this rad site for YJ
"Oh look they have RPing? Wot dat?"
*veryy loosely figures out the know how of RPing* <- i was 12 could u blame me?
Jumps into this rad RP with some guy named Aero and Artemis from YJ and Fang (later figures out that it isn't the Fang from Maximum Ride)
Continues to RP for years, people come and go...
Bruh there was a lot of drama with that Writer guy...or sum. Idk.
Meet cool frens. (das u)
Everyone slowly realizes our OCs atau less and less tied to YJ and lebih tied to this awesome community and world.
I don't realize...
continue reading...
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
General

Full Name: Blade Serenity Howard
Reason for name: The name came from her father's best friend who died from lung cancer.
Nickname: Kiddo, B, Bladey-boo
Reason for nickname: Dante has always called her kiddo. B is a shortened version of her name. And Bladey-boo was diberikan oleh literally everyone.
Age: 20
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: bintang City
Birthday: December 19, 1994
Currently living in: Gotham
Species/Race: Vampire
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Blood Type: O
Occupation: Waitress as a small café.
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Social Status: Lower - middle class.
Relationship Status: Single
Status: Living....
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
Source: ALSO ME
added by DiscordYJ
Source: Moi!
added by GlitterPuff
This is funny funny funny....if anda haven't seen it
video
in young justice
nightwing
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
added by GlitterPuff
added by DiscordYJ
Source: All the pics are from Zerochan.. PicMonkey helped with the collage
added by Robin_Love
Source: Valshe Vocaloid
added by Robin_Love
Source: anime
added by Robin_Love
Source: Uh.....I'unno
added by Robin_Love
Source: Betrayal Knows My Name
added by Robin_Love
Source: vampire knight
added by MafiaYJ