Sleepy Hollow oleh far then Corpse Bride- Like this: -Sleepy Hollow -Corpse Bride -Alice in Wonderland -Nightmare Before Christmas -Sweeny Todd -Planet of the Apes -Edward Sissorhands
A very hard choice indeed since the only movie of his I didn't really care for was Planet of the Apes. Soooooooo, I can't narrow it down to just one, but I can at least get it down to two. Beetlejuice and Ed Wood would be at the puncak, atas of the list.
My first was Corpse Bride and it was my favorit until he made Alice in Wonderland and now that's my favorite. It actually really hard to chose I cinta all his movies.
The two batman films of course! But hard to say the others, he's my favorit director after C. Nolan
1. batman Returns 2. Batman 3. Sweeney Todd 4. Ed Wood 5. Edward Scissorhands 6. Charlie and the cokelat Factory 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas 8. Sleepy Hollow 9. Beetle Juice 10. Alice in Wonderland
It's so hard to choose! But, I guess I'd have to say: So, Here's my puncak, atas 3 1. Nightmare before Christmas 2. Alice in Wonderland 3. Sleepy Hallow