the gazette Club
gabung
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by sorte7
If anda remember/know any other fact, please komentar and it will be added ;D


A

Aoi ~ The oldest member of the band. An absolutely amazing guitarist and a totally lovable guy too. Used to have a lip piercing

Alarm clock ~ During the winter Kai finds it really hard to wake up so he sets two alarm clocks to go off an jam before he's meant to wake up

April Fools hari ~ Kai got tricked on April fools hari and didn't really understand what had happened until 5 days later

Anger ~ All the members of Gazette [except Aoi of course] agree that Aoi is the grumpiest of them all and can be very 'hotheaded'...
continue reading...
added by sorte7
added by sorte7
added by irinaguzun
added by irinaguzun
added by faithfully
added by Hidan71
added by MrOrange16
Source: japanforum.com/forum/japanese-music/5643-jrock-gifs-%3D%5D.html
added by cmrm
added by MrOrange16
added by Tokki
added by sorte7
added by haruhime
added by sorte7
added by pariswriter
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Shiroyama Yuu (城山 優)
Birthday: January 20th, 1979
Birthplace: Mie, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 171cm (5’ 7”)
Weight: 55kg (121 lbs)
Colors: white, black
Hobbies: Composing, gitar solos, Marumen
Favorite Food: food made with a lot of love
Disliked Food: none
Favorite Drinks: Asahi Super Dry Coffee
Brand: Bvlgari, Vivienne Westwood, DOLCE & GABANNA, Armani, Peacemaker, Frontier Doll
Cologne: Bvlgari, Davidoff
Collection: sunglasses, perfume, accessories, shirt
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol
First Copied Song: X - Kurenai
Family: Parents, older brother, older sister
Liked Type: good at...
continue reading...
added by irinaguzun
video
added by Ryu_Cookie