After picking up the first 2009 puncak, atas 10 award of the night, Kara seems to be in high spirit as they performed their two 2009 hits "Wanna" and "Mister". I've never realized how much I've missed their butt shaking dance until now. I mean the butt shaking part alone is deserving of at least one award.
Here's the video:
link
And oleh the way, here is the daftar of the winner of Melon musik Awards...
2009 SONG
Winner: SNSD - Gee
Melon musik Awards 2009 ALBUM
Winner: G-Dragon - Heartbreaker
Melon musik Awards 2009 ARTIST
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 NEW ARTIST
Winner: 2NE1
Melon musik Awards 2009 STAR
Winner: TVXQ
Melon musik Awards 2009 MANIA
Winner: TVXQ - Mirotic
Melon musik Awards 2009 CURRENT STREAM
Winner: Kim Tae Woo - cinta Rain
Melon musik Awards 2009 SMART RADIO
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 ODYSSEY
Winner: SNSD - Gee
Melon musik Awards 2009 MOBILE MUSIC
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 SUDDEN RISE
Winner: Lee Ssang
Melon musik Awards 2009 SONG WRITER
Winner: Bang Shi Hyuk
Melon musik Awards 2009 Y-STAR LIVE
Winner: Lee Seung Chul
Melon musik Awards 2009 puncak, atas 10
Winners:
Kara
K.Will
2PM
SNSD
Brown Eyed Girls
8eight
2NE1
Davichi
G-Dragon
Super Junior
Congratulations to all the winners!
Here's the video:
link
And oleh the way, here is the daftar of the winner of Melon musik Awards...
2009 SONG
Winner: SNSD - Gee
Melon musik Awards 2009 ALBUM
Winner: G-Dragon - Heartbreaker
Melon musik Awards 2009 ARTIST
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 NEW ARTIST
Winner: 2NE1
Melon musik Awards 2009 STAR
Winner: TVXQ
Melon musik Awards 2009 MANIA
Winner: TVXQ - Mirotic
Melon musik Awards 2009 CURRENT STREAM
Winner: Kim Tae Woo - cinta Rain
Melon musik Awards 2009 SMART RADIO
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 ODYSSEY
Winner: SNSD - Gee
Melon musik Awards 2009 MOBILE MUSIC
Winner: SNSD
Melon musik Awards 2009 SUDDEN RISE
Winner: Lee Ssang
Melon musik Awards 2009 SONG WRITER
Winner: Bang Shi Hyuk
Melon musik Awards 2009 Y-STAR LIVE
Winner: Lee Seung Chul
Melon musik Awards 2009 puncak, atas 10
Winners:
Kara
K.Will
2PM
SNSD
Brown Eyed Girls
8eight
2NE1
Davichi
G-Dragon
Super Junior
Congratulations to all the winners!