Stage Name: Jessica (제시카)
Real Name: Jessica Jung (제시카정)
Korean Name: Jung Soo Yeon (정수연)
Nicknames: Ice Princess, Sica, Sicachu
Birthdate: April 18, 1989 (age 24)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, United States of America
Blood Type: B
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Religion: Christian
Siblings: Brother, Sister (Krystal)
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School
Languages: Korean (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Hobbies: Boxing, sepakbola
Speciality: Piano, English
favorit food: cokelat Icecream
favorit fashion: A Simple White T-Shirt with Denim
Makeup point: Lips
Motto: Follow my jantung ..
Roommate: Hyoyeon (Old Dorm), Sooyoung (New Dorm)